cs2 · Match
Team Spirit vs FUT Esports Match Preview
Odds, form, map pool, starter lines, and target players for Team Spirit vs FUT Esports.

Team Spirit
Form 2-3
VS

FUT Esports
Form 4-1
Odds
| Market | Best | Fair |
|---|---|---|
| map_handicap -1.5 FUT Esports | 540 · 7 books | 527 |
| map_handicap -1.5 Team Spirit | 130 · 8 books | 139 |
| map_handicap +1.5 FUT Esports | 118 · 7 books | -139 |
| map_handicap +1.5 Team Spirit | -667 · 8 books | -527 |
| match_winner Team Spirit | -200 · 10 books | -219 |
| match_winner FUT Esports | 210 · 10 books | 219 |
| total_maps +2.5 Under | -130 · 8 books | -114 |
| total_maps +2.5 Over | 128 · 8 books | 114 |
Form · Last 5
| Side | Result | Side | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Team Spirit | 2-3 | FUT Esports | 4-1 |
| W 1-0 | FURIA | W 2-1 | Team Vitality |
| W 2-0 | TyLoo | W 2-0 | Team Liquid |
| L 1-2 | BetBoom Team | W 2-0 | TyLoo |
| L 0-2 | Aurora Gaming | L 0-2 | Team Vitality |
| L 1-2 | MOUZ | W 2-0 | Inner Circle Esports |
Map Pool · 3 Months
| Map | Team Spirit | FUT Esports |
|---|---|---|
| Dust2 | 73.3% | 57.1% |
| Mirage | 46.7% | 80% |
| Anubis | 83.3% | 60% |
| Ancient | 72.7% | 62.5% |
| Cache | 50% | 100% |
| Nuke | 57.1% | 40% |
Starters · L5 + Props
| Player | K-D | ADR | Line | Hit L5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| chopper | 0-0 | — | no line posted | — |
| sh1ro | 0-0 | — | no line posted | — |
| magixx | 0-0 | — | no line posted | — |
| zont1x | 0-0 | — | no line posted | — |
| tN1R | 0-0 | — | no line posted | — |
| SunPayus | 0-0 | — | no line posted | — |
| xfl0ud | 0-0 | — | no line posted | — |
| lauNX | 0-0 | — | no line posted | — |
| dem0n | 0-0 | — | no line posted | — |
| Krabeni | 0-0 | — | no line posted | — |
Head To Head
| Meetings | 1 |
| Team Spirit Wins | 1 |
| FUT Esports Wins | 0 |
| Last 1 Meetings | Team Spirit 1 · FUT Esports 0 |
Write-Up
Team Spirit and FUT Esports will clash on November 11, 2026, and the odds and recent form give clear guidance for bettors. The best map‑handicap line for FUT Esports is –1.5 at 540 across seven books, while Team Spirit’s best –1.5 line is 130 across eight books. If you prefer the opposite direction, FUT Esports’ +1.5 line is 118 across seven books, and Team Spirit’s +1.5 line is –667 across eight books. The match‑winner market favors Team Spirit at –200 across ten books and FUT Esports at +210 across ten books. These figures suggest a slight edge for Team Spirit in the outright win market, but FUT Esports offers a more attractive map‑handicap upside.
Recent performance shows Team Spirit struggling with a 2‑3 record in their last five matches, including losses to Aurora Gaming (0‑2) and MOUZ (1‑2). However, they have secured back‑to‑back wins against FURIA (1‑0) and TyLoo (2‑0) in the PGL Masters Bucharest 2026. FUT Esports, by contrast, is 4‑1 in their last five, with victories over Team Vitality (2‑1), Team Liquid (2‑0), and TyLoo (2‑0). Their only loss in this span was a 0‑2 defeat to Team Vitality on August 31. The recent head‑to‑head history shows Team Spirit winning the sole meeting on August 23, 2026, but the sample is small.
Map strengths are decisive. Team Spirit dominates Anubis (10‑12) and Dust2 (11‑15), while FUT Esports is perfect on Cache (2‑2) and strong on Mirage (4‑5). In the broader pool, Team Spirit’s win rates are 83.3 % on Anubis and 73.3 % on Dust2, whereas FUT Esports’ win rates are 100 % on Cache and 80 % on Mirage. If the match is set on a map where Team Spirit has a high win rate, the –1.5 line for FUT Esports could be a value play. If the map favors FUT Esports, the +1.5 line for Team Spirit might offer better upside.
Target players are not highlighted in the data, but the rosters show consistent starters: Team Spirit’s lineup of chopper, sh1ro, magixx, zont1x, and tN1R; FUT Esports’ lineup of SunPayus, xfl0ud, lauNX, dem0n, and Krabeni. Both teams have stable lineups, so performance will likely hinge on map choice and recent form.
In summary, bettors should consider the map‑handicap markets for value, with FUT Esports’ –1.5 line offering a modest upside if the map favors them. The outright win market leans toward Team Spirit, but FUT Esports’ recent winning streak and strong map performance on Cache and Mirage provide a compelling counter‑argument. The final map selection will be key to making an informed bet.